Search Results by Category
All information related to {{ key_word }}.
AI Navigator will guide you. Click here for information about {{ key_word }}.
1 - 20 of 114 results
Chongqing Changan Automobile Co., Ltd.[China]
ch of the Raeton PLUS, a compact sedan. The sedan is equipped with a next-generation Blue Core 1.5L turbocharged HPDI (high pressure direct injection) engine (maximum power output: 138kW, peak torque: 300Nm), paired with a 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission. It consumes 6.44L of fuel per 100km in WLTC mode. The Raeton PLUS has features such as remote OTA (Over-the-Air) updates. Optional features include Driver Monitoring System (DMS), and Forwa...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/15
Toyota Auto Body, Fujimatsu Plant[Japan]
imatsu Plant. The new model has a body size of 4,695 mm in length and 1,730 mm in width, and the second seat can be slid long to allow a variety of seat arrangements. The hybrid model is equipped with a hybrid system that uses a 1.8-liter engine and achieves fuel economy of 23.2 km/L (2WD model) in WLTC mode. The E-Four electric 4WD system, which automatically switches between 4WD and 2WD, is also available in addition to the 2WD models. The gaso...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/13
Toyota Motor, Motomachi Plant[Japan]
) drive system is adopted, with the motor (maximum output 9.2kW) located in the rear. The lithium-ion battery (total power capacity 9.06kWh) is mounted under the floor at the foot of the seats, creating a low, flat floor with few differences in height. The driving range on a single charge is 150km (WLTC mode), which is enough for daily use with peace of mind. The vehicle is manufactured at Toyota’s Motomachi Plant. On April 8, Toyota Motor Corp...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/13
Toyota Auto Body, Yoshiwara Plant[Japan]
ntroduced as a regular model in the range. The 1GD-FTV 2.8-liter direct-injection turbo diesel engine (maximum output 150kW, maximum torque 500Nm) mated to a 6-speed AT is adopted for the powertrain. While ensuring powerful driving performance, it also demonstrates high fuel efficiency (10.1km/L in WLTC mode). Safety features include a rearview monitor and the Toyota Safety Sense preventive safety package. The manufacturer's suggested retail pric...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/13
Toyota Motor, Takaoka Plant[Japan]
-K). By making the body highly rigid and having a low center of gravity, the vehicle pursues a balance between riding comfort and driving that emphasizes the driver's sensitivity. The hybrid version is equipped with the THS II hybrid system that uses a 2.5L dynamic force engine. Fuel economy in the WLTC mode reaches 21.6km/L for 4WD vehicles combined with the E-Four (electric 4WD) system and 22.3km/L for the new 2WD vehicles. The gasoline versi...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/13
BYD Automobile Industry Co., Ltd. Shenzhen Plant[China]
utput of 102kW, peak torque of 231Nm) exclusively for plug-in hybrid models, coupled with an AC permanent magnet synchronous motor. The 121km version has a maximum power output of 145kW and a peak torque of 316Nm, supporting a battery electric cruising range of 212km under NEDC mode and 101km under WLTC mode. The sedans enjoy features such as a DiLink 4.0 (5G) intelligent connected system and a DiPilot intelligent driver assistance system. On May...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/13
BYD Automobile Industry Co., Ltd. Changsha Branch[China]
also equipped with a permanent magnet synchronous motor, an EHS (Electric Hybrid SUV) system, and a DM-i hybrid blade battery. The 55km version has a maximum power output of 132kW, a peak torque of 316Nm, and a battery capacity of 8.3KWh. It supports a battery electric cruising range of 46km in the WLTC mode and 55km in the NEDC mode. Features such as a DiPilot intelligent driving assistance system, a DiLink intelligent network system, and a 360-...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/13
Leapmotor Co., Ltd. [China]
(maximum power 200kW and peak torque 360Nm) and a range-extension power generation system consisting of a 1.2T range extender and a high-efficiency generator. The electric mode range of the model with a 30.1kWh lithium iron phosphate battery pack is 180km under the CLTC standard and 125km under the WLTC standard, and that of the model with a 43.74kWh ternary lithium battery pack is 285km under the CLTC standard and 170km under the WLTC standard I...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/12
Dongfeng Liuzhou Motor Co., Ltd. [China]
Xinghai S7 midsize battery electric coupe long-range variant and started accepting pre-orders for the REEV (range-extended electric vehicle) variant. RWD system, delivering a top speed of 165km/h. A 28.4kWh lithium-iron phosphate battery supporting DC fast charging completes the powertrain, with a WLTC fuel consumption of 4.89L/100km at low SoC. The long-range and REEV variants both support Level 2+ intelligent driver assistance features. On Apr...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/12
Xinyuan Automobile Co., Ltd. (formerly Brilliance Xinyuan Chongqing Automobile Co., Ltd.)[China]
ith a DHT200 hybrid assembly and a 1.5L engine) under the EDi platform jointly developed by SWM Motors and FinDreams Powertrain. For the powertrain, the vehicle features an EDi-platform-dedicated 1.5L engine (maximum power 75kW, peak torque 126Nm, and combined fuel consumption 2.06L/100km under the WLTC standard), mated to a permanent magnet synchronous motor (105kW/210Nm) and an 8.8kWh lithium iron phosphate storage battery. It has a front-engin...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/12
Chery New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. (Formerly Chery New Energy Technology Automotive Co., Ltd.)[China]
R 03 will be introduced in succession. On November 9, Chery officially unveiled the new Fulwin New Energy Vehicle (NEV) lineup and made the global debut of the Fulwin A9 and T11 concept models. Powered by the Chery Power C-DM super hybrid technology, the Fulwin models have a top speed of 240km/h, a WLTC feeder fuel consumption of only 4.2L/100km, a WLTC electric-mode range of over 200km, and a WLTC combined range of over 1,400km. In the next two ...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
Beijing Hyundai Motor Co., Ltd. Beijing Branch Renhe Plant (formerly Beijing Hyundai Motor Co., Ltd., Second Plant)[China]
compact crossover SUV. Based on Hyundai Motor’s i-GMP 3rd-generation technology platform, the Mufasa is equipped with a 2.0L engine (maximum power 118kW and peak torque 193Nm) and a 6-speed automatic transmission, with an FWD layout and a minimum combined fuel consumption of 6.86L/100km under the WLTC standard. The vehicle is equipped with such features as ESC (Electronic Stability Control). On November 17, at the Auto Guangzhou 2023, Beijing...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
Beijing Hyundai Motor Co., Ltd. Beijing Branch Yangzhen Plant (formerly Beijing Hyundai Motor Co., Ltd., Third Plant)[China]
te Fe mid-to-large-size light-duty outdoor off-road SUV. The 5th-generation Sante Fe is based on Hyundai’s i-GMP platform. Powered by a 182kW/353Nm 3rd-generation 2.0T turbocharged engine, an 8-speed automatic transmission, and an FWD or 4WD system, the model delivers a top speed of 210km/h and a WLTC combined fuel consumption of 8.05-9.38L/100km....
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
Chery Automobile Co., Ltd. [China]
hery) held a launch event in Beijing for the Arrizo 5 GT, a new model under the Arrizo 5 series. It is equipped with a 1.6L TGDI Chery Power engine and a 7-speed wet transmission. The engine has a maximum power output of 145kW and a maximum torque of 290Nm. It consumes 6.6L of fuel per 100km in the WLTC mode. The vehicle has standard features such as front/rear high-sensitivity radars, and a GT BOOST dedicated drive mode. Some versions of the veh...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
Dongfeng Motor Group Co., Ltd. Yipai Automotive Technology Company (formerly Dongfeng Passenger Vehicle Company)[China]
Modular Architecture) platform, the Haoji became available for booking on June 18. The ICE-powered variant carries a 1.5L turbocharged MACH engine (maximum power output: 150kW, peak torque: 305Nm), coupled with a Getrag 7-speed wet dual-clutch transmission, consuming 6.99L of fuel per 100km in the WLTC mode. The hybrid variant boasts a Dongfeng Mach dual-engine MHD hybrid system consisting of a 1.5T four-cylinder engine and an HD120 electric dri...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
GAC Trumpchi Motor Co., Ltd. Yichang Branch (formerly GAC Motor Co., Ltd. Yichang Branch)[China]
fficially launched. For the powertrain, the new vehicle features a 2.0L ATK engine with a maximum power of 103 kW and a peak torque of 180 Nm, and a GMC2.0 integrated dual-motor multi-shift DHT with a maximum power of 134 kW and a peak torque of 300 Nm. The fuel consumption is 4.33L/100km under the WLTC standard. In terms of configuration, the vehicle is equipped with ABS and EBD system, etc. On April 22, GAC Group announced that at the Auto Ch...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
GAC Trumpchi Motor Co., Ltd. (formerly GAC Motor Co., Ltd.)[China]
r of its new generation of mid-to-large-sized MPV M8 Master series has commenced. For the powertrain, the ICE model is equipped with a 2.0TGDI engine with a maximum power of 185kW and a peak torque of 400Nm mated to an Aisin 8-speed transmission, yielding a fuel consumption of 8.95L/100km under the WLTC standard. The hybrid model is equipped with a 2.0TM engine with a maximum power of 140kW, a peak torque of 330Nm and a thermal efficiency of over...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
Zhejiang Geely Automobile Co., Ltd. (formly Zhejiang Geely Automobile Co., Ltd. Meishan Plant)[China]
lligent luxury flagship SUV. The vehicle includes MHEV versions and PHEV versions. The MHEV version of the vehicle is powered by a 2.0L turbocharged engine (maximum power output: 187kW, peak torque: 350Nm), paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission (8AT) and a 48V mild hybrid system. Under the WLTC cycle, this version consumes 9.0L of fuel per 100km. It adopts a mechanical full-time AWD (all-wheel drive) system. The PHEV version of the vehic...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
Dongfeng Motor (Wuhan) Co., Ltd. (formerly Dongfeng Renault Automotive Co., Ltd.) [China]
the Dreamer, an electric luxury seven-seat MPV. In terms of power, the new vehicle is equipped with front and rear motors. The low-carbon range extender version has a 1.5T four-cylinder engine that delivers a maximum power output of 290kW and a peak torque of 610Nm, delivering a range of 750km in WLTC mode and a battery electric cruising range of 82km in CLTC mode, having a battery capacity of 25.57kWh. The zero-carbon version delivers a maximu...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/11
SAIC Motor Corporation Limited Passenger Vehicle Zhengzhou Branch[China]
(maximum power 138kW and peak torque 300Nm) and a 7-speed dual-clutch transmission, or an SAIC NetBlue 3rd-generation 2.0T turbocharged engine (maximum power 192kW and peak torque 405Nm) and a new SAIC 9-speed automatic transmission, with a minimum combined fuel consumption of 6.25L/100km under the WLTC standard. The vehicle is equipped with Banma Zhixing’s Venus intelligent system as standard, while some models are equipped with features such ...
OEM Plants Updated at: 2026/05/08



Japan
USA
Mexico
Germany
China (Shanghai)
Thailand
India